colleagues working at a table

2024-2026 ACA Members

Chairperson

  • Robert Cherry, Jr., CEO, Partner4Work

Employer Representatives

  • Noel Ginsburg, Founder & CEO, CareerWise USA
  • Melissa (Missy) Henriksen, Executive Director, Center for Energy Workforce Development
  • Amy Kardel, Senior Vice President for Strategic, Workforce Relationships, CompTIA
  • Mario Kratsch, Vice President, German American Chamber of Commerce of the Midwest, Inc.
  • Karmela K. Malone, Senior Vice President, The Hartford
  • Michael (Mike) Russo, President and CEO, National Institute for Innovation and Technology
  • Kelly M. Schulz, CEO, Maryland Tech Council
  • David Scott, Construction Industry Advocate, Encore Electric, Inc.
  • Daniel Serota, Vice President of Government and Public Affairs, Aon
  • Randi Beth Wolfe, PhD, Executive Director, Early Care & Education Pathways to Success

Labor Representatives

  • Raymond W. Boyd, Training Director, United Association
  • Daniel Bustillo, Deputy Executive Director, 1199SEIU Training and Employment Funds
  • Jamaine L. Gibson, Director of Apprenticeships and Workforce Development, Amalgamated Transit Union, AFL-CIO/CLC
  • Stephanie Harris-Kuiper, Executive Director, American Federation of State County and Municipal Employees District 1199J Training and Development Fund
  • Jan Hochadel, Vice President, American Federation of Teachers, and Connecticut State Senator
  • Shannon McCann, Executive Committee Member, National Education Association
  • Bernadette Oliveira-Rivera, Assistant Executive Director, LIUNA Training
  • Anton Peter Ruesing V, Executive Director LMCI / FTI, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
  • Todd W. Stafford, Executive Director, electrical training ALLIANCE
  • Liz Weiss, Deputy Director, AFL-CIO Working for America Institute

Public Representatives

  • Cristina Barillas-McEntee, Director, National Center Tradeswomen Building Infrastructure
  • Todd G. Berch, President, National Association of State and Territorial Apprenticeship Directors
  • Karen Dove, Executive Director, ANEW
  • Kate Kreamer, Executive Director, Advance CTE
  • Lee D. Lambert, Chancellor, Foothill-De Anza Community College District
  • Shana Peschek, Executive Director, Machinists Institute
  • Traci R. Scott, Vice President of Workforce Development, National Urban League
  • Taylor C. White, Director, Partnership to Advance Youth Apprenticeship & Postsecondary Pathways for Youth, New America
  • Orrian Elijah Willis, Senior Workforce Development Specialist, City and County of San Francisco

Ex Officio Representatives from the Following Federal Agencies

  • U.S. Department of Commerce
  • U.S. Department of Education 
  • U.S. Department of Energy 
  • U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
  • U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
  • U.S. Department of Transportation
  • U.S. Office of Personnel Management

Questions or comments? Please email us at AdvisoryCommitteeonApprenticeship@dol.gov.