Frequently Asked Questions

Are there any guidelines or limitations on the fees that SREs can charge?

Industry Recognized Apprenticeship Program

No, there are no limitations or guidelines on fees that SREs can charge. However, an SRE must publicly disclose any fees it charges to IRAPs (29 CFR 29.22(n)). 

STILL HAVE QUESTIONS?

Visit our Contact Us page, send us a message, and we'll help connect you to an apprenticeship consultant to address your needs.

Contact Us