Advisory Committee on Apprenticeship

Advisory Committee on Apprenticeship

Membership

Chairperson

Dr. Pam Eddinger, President, Bunker Hill Community College

Employer Representatives

  • Jonathan S. Adelstein, President and CEO, Wireless Infrastructure Association
  • Noel D. Ginsburg, CEO, Intertech Plastics
  • Amy Kardel, Vice President of Strategic Workforce Relationships, The Computing Technology Industry Association (CompTIA)
  • Carolyn Holmes Lee, Executive Director, The Manufacturing Institute
  • T. David Long, CEO, National Electrical Contractors Association
  • Obed D. Louissaint, Senior Vice President of Transformation and Culture, International Business Machines (IBM)
  • Rosanna Maietta, President and CEO, American Hotel & Lodging Foundation
  • Karmela Malone, Senior Vice President of Claims, The Hartford
  • Timothy Oberg, Assistant Director, Independent Electrical Contractors
  • Valerie S. Richardson, Director Talent & Workforce Development, Prisma Health

Labor Representatives

  • Raymond W. Boyd, Assistant Director of Education and Training, United Association of Journeymen and Pipe Fitting Industry of the United States, Canada
  • Daniel Bustillo, Executive Director of the Healthcare Career Advancement Program, Service Employees International Union
  • John A. Costa, International President, Amalgamated Transit Union AFL-CIO/CLC
  • Stephanie Harris-Kuiper, Executive Director of the Training & Development Fund District 1199J,  American Federation of State County and Municipal Employees
  • William K. Irwin Jr., Retired Executive Director, Carpenters International Training Fund
  • Michael C. Oathout, Director of Occupation, Safety & Health and Apprenticeship, International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers
  • Vicki L. O’Leary, General Organizer and Director of Diversity, Ironworkers International
  • Bernadette Oliveira-Rivera, Assistant Director for Training, Laborers’ International Union of North America
  • Anton P. Ruesing, Executive Director of the International Finishing Trades Institute, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
  • Todd W. Stafford, Executive Director, Electrical Training ALLIANCE

Public Representatives

  • Walter G. Bumphus, PhD, President and CEO,  American Association of Community Colleges
  • Erin E. Johansson, Research Director, Jobs with Justice
  • Joshua Johnson, representing the National Association of State and Territorial Apprenticeship Directors, NASTAD (Apprenticeship Director, Wisconsin Department of Workforce Development)
  • Donna Lenhoff, Principal, Donna Lenhoff Associates
  • Robbie Melton, Associate Vice President, Tennessee State University, Smart Global Technology Innovation Center
  • Traci R. Scott, Vice President of Workforce Development, National Urban League
  • Orrian Willis, Senior Workforce Development Specialist, San Francisco Office of Economic & Workforce Development
  • Randi Beth Wolfe, PhD, Executive Director, Early Care & Education Pathways to Success